KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO.2, SRI VIJAYANAGAR, VISAKHAPATNAM-7

Secondary Assignments 2016-17

 

                             List of secondary duties to be discharged by the staff to assist the undersigned for smooth running of Vidyalaya are circulated for necessary involvement and compliance.

 

S. No.

DUTY

SECONDARY

In-charge

Members

01.

ADMISSIONS

Mr. K. Thomas, P.G.T. (Commerce)

1. Mr. T Srinivasa Rao PGT Phy

2. Mrs. P Savitri TGT (Hindi)

3. Mrs. J jyothsna Devi PRT

4. Mrs. Suphia Sultana PRT

5. Mr. V. siva Kumar TGT WE

 

02.

EXAMINATION

 INTERNAL

 

  

 C.B.S.E

 

External Exam

 

Olympiads Science

 

Olympiads Maths

 

Olympiads S. St

 1.Mr. K Srinivasa Rao

   PGT (Chem)

 

 

Sh. CHMS KUmar PGT (BIO)

 

Mr. T S Rao, PGT Phy

 

Sh. CHMS KUmar PGT (BIO)

 

Mr. V Simhadri, PGT Maths

 

Dr. Annapurna TGT (S.St)

1. Sh. TVL Murthy T.G.T(Maths)

2. Smt. A Vijaya Kumari T.G.T(Eng)

3. Sh. K. C. Pradhan T.G.T(S.St)

 

Mr. Y Sai Babu TGT (SCI)

 

Mr. B Ram Chandra Rao, PGT Hindi

 

Mr. M Murali Krishna TGT Sci

 

Mr. TVL Murthy, TGT Maths

 

Mr. KC Pradhan TGT S.St

Mr. J Sarita Lucas TGT S.st.

03

CCA / Morning Assembly

Mr. B R C Rao PGT Hindi

Mrs. P Savitri TGT Hindi

Mrs. V Naga Sreevalli PRT

 

04

AEP

Sh. CHMS KUmar PGT (BIO)

Mr. TVL Murthy, TGT Maths

Smt. A Vijaya Kumari T.G.T(Eng)

 

05

Guidance & Counseling

Mr. K. Thomas, P.G.T. (Commerce)

Smt. A Vijaya Lakshmi Lib

Mr. M Murali Krishna TGT Sci

Counsellor teacher

06

House Keeping cleanliness

Smt. A Vijaya Lakshmi Lib

Mr. V Simhadri, PGT Maths

Mr. J Sarita Lucas TGT S.st.

Mrs. Suphia Sultana PRT

Mrs. P sanjeevi Kumari, PRT

Mrs. Payal, PRT

All Sub Staff

07

TIME TABLE & ARRANGEMENT

Mr. V Simhadri, PGT Maths

Mr. V V Ananth Kumar TGT Maths Mrs. KVS Sai Lakshmi TGT Maths

08

Maintenance & Repair (School)

Mr. T S Rao, PGT Phy

Mr. V. siva Kumar TGT WE

Mr. P Vinod Kumar TGT AE

Mrs. Beena Sharma PRT

 

Maintenance & Repair (Staff Qtr.)

Mr. B M Vijaya Kumar TGT Eng

Mr. TVL Murthy, TGT Maths

Mr. V. siva Kumar TGT WE

09

CMP For Middle classes

Mr. K Sridhar Babu, TGT Hindi

Mrs. K Suvarna Murthy, TGT (English)

10

Teaching Aids

Mrs. Suvarna Laths, PGT Eco

Dr. M Annapurna, TGT S.St

11

Discipline & Security

Mr. K Thomas, PGT

Mrs. Sanju Kuamri

Mr. B M Vijaya kumar

Mr. M Murli Krishna

Mr. K C Pradhan

Mrs. P Sanjeevi Kumari

Mrs. N Krishna Kumari

12

Furniture

Mr. Y Ravi Kumar

Mr. P Vinod Kumar

Mr. V V Ananth Kumar

Mrs. V K Lakhmi

Mrs. Beena Sharma

13.

Games sports yoga & Late Attendance

Mrs. Sanju Kumari

Mrs. Suphia Sultana

PET Coaches

Mrs. Renuka

14.

First Aid & Medical

Mrs. Sanju Kuamri

Doctor on contractual basis

Nurse on contractual Basis

15. Gardening Mr. CHMS Kumar Mr. TVR Murthy
16 Beautification Mr. CHMS Kumar

Mr. P.Vinod Kumar

Mr.Y.Sai Babu TGT(Bio)

Mrs.B.Shyamala PRT

Mrs.VPV Purnima PRT

 

 

CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES

 

SECONDARY

In-charge: Sri. B Ram Chandra Rao , PGT (HINDI)

Associate: Mrs. P Savitri TGT (Hindi), Contractual Teacher TGT Eng

 

HOUSE

HOUSE MASTER.

ASSOCIATE  HOUSE MASTER 

SHIVAJI

Mr. J Sarita Lucas TGT S.st.

Mrs. A.Vijaya Kumari,

Mr. Anantha Kumar,

Mr. K.C.Pradhan

Mrs. KVS Sai Lakshmi TGT Maths

TAGORE

Mr. Sridhar Babu

 

Mr. B.M Vijaya Kumar

Mr. TVR Murthy

Mr. P Vinod Kumar

Contractual teacher TGT S.st.

ASHOKA

Mrs. K Suvarna murthy

Mr. Y Sai Babu

Mr. TVL Murthy

Mr. CHMS Kumar

Mr.  Bhupendra narayan

RAMAN

Mr. Sanjay Kumar

Dr. M Annapuran

Mr. M Murli Krishna

Mrs. D Suvaranalatha

 

                                                                                                  PRIMARY SECTION: SECONDARY DUTIES FOR THE SESSION 2016-17

 

S. No.

DUTY

In-charge

Members

01.

ADMISSIONS

1. Mrs. J Jyothsna Devi

Mrs. P.Sanjeevi Kumari

Mrs. Suphia Sultana

02.

EXAMINATIONS

Mrs. VP V Purnima

Mrs. Snajeevi Kumari

Mrs. N.Krishna Kumari

Mrs. N. Prasanna

03

TIME TABLE

Mrs. G.Jayalakshmi

Mrs. T Padma

Mrs. B.Shyamala

04

CCA

Mrs. Jyothi Singh

Mrs. S.Indira

Mrs Naga Sree valli

05

RESOURCE ROOM & TLM

Mrs. G.Jayalakshmi

Mrs. T.Padma

06

Subject Wise TLM In charge

1. English

2.Hindi

3. Maths

4. EVS

1. Mrs. Sanjeevi kumari

2. Mrs. Uma Gowri

3. Mrs. N. Srivalli

4. Mrs VPV Purnima

07

Computer Lab & Smart Boards in Classes Mrs.T.Padma

Computer Instructor

Mrs.J.Jyothsna Devi

08

Work Sheets Mrs.V.K.Lakshmi

Mrs.Indira

09

Class room Library Mrs. Vibha Sahay

Mrs.Payal

10

Film Show Mrs.T.Subhadra

Mrs.N.Vijayasri

11

Games, Sports & Medical checkup Mrs. Suphia Sultana

Sports Coach

12

Bal Diwas Mrs. Jyothi singh

Mrs. S. Indira

Mrs.N.V.Sree Valli

13.

Excursion Mrs. S.Indira

Mrs. N Prasanna

Sports Coach

14.

Community Lunch Mrs. B.V.S.Bharathi

Mrs. B.Shyamala

Mrs. M.Bharathi Lakshmi

15. Grandparents Day Mrs. Suphia Sultana

Mrs. M.Bharathi Lakshmi

16 CAL/TAL Mrs. B.Syamala

Mrs. K.Uma Gouri

17 TLM Exhibition Mrs. G.Jayalakshmi

Mrs. Jyothi Singh

Mrs. P.Sanjeevi kumari

Mrs.K.Uma Gouri

Mrs. VN Sree valli

Mrs VP V Purnima

Mrs. Vibha Sahay

Mrs. Jyothsna Devi

Mrs. Suphia Sultana

Mrs. T Padma

18 CMP News Letter & Best Readers Mrs. Jyothsna Singh

Mrs. G.Jaya lakshmi

Mrs.P.Sanjeevi kumari

19 Cluster Level Competitions Mrs. N.Krishna Kumari

Mrs. G.Jaya lakshmi

Music Teacher

20 Morning Assembly Mrs. Jyothsna Singh

Music Teacher

Mrs. S. Indira

Mrs VN Sree valli

21 Vidyalaya Patrika Mrs. V K Lakshmi

Mrs. Vibha Sahay

22 Cubs & Bulbul Mrs. Jyothsna devi

Mrs VN Sree valli

Mrs. G.Jaya lakshmi

Mrs.P.Sanjeevi kumari

Mrs payal

Mrs. Beena Sharma

23 Value Education Mrs BVS Bharathi

Mrs. M Lakshmi

24 Furniture Mrs. Beena Sharma

Mrs. K U G Devi

25 Music Department Mrs. N Vijay Sri

Mrs M Bharathi lakshmi

26 Cleanliness Smt.P.Sanjeevi kumari

Mrs. Suphia sultana

27 M& R Prasanna G Rao

Mrs. N Krishna kumari

 

 

 

CLUBS/ACTIVITY

 

S. no.

Items

In-charges

1

 Sports                                   

1.Smt. Sanju Kumari, PET  I/c

2.Mr.T.V.L.Murthy TGT (Maths)

2

Maths Club & Lab & Olympiad

1., Mr.T.V.L.Murthy TGT (Maths)

2.Smt. Sai Lakshmi, T.G.T(Maths)

3.Sh. V.V.Anant kumar T.G.T(Maths)

4.Sh Nelachalam,  T.G.T(Maths)

3

Science Exhibition & Science Olympiad                 

1.Sh.CH.M.S.Kumar PGT (Bio)&

2.Sh. M.Murali Krishna TGT(Sci)

3. Mr.T.V.R.Murthy TGT (Bio)

4

Nature Club                           

1.Sh.CH.M.S.Kumar  PGT(Bio) &

2.Sh.M.Murali Krishna TGT(Sci)

3.Mr.Y.Sai Babu, TGT (Bio)

5

Adventure Club,Excursion & Picnic                    

1.Smt. Sanju Kumari, T.G.T(Phy Ed) I/c,

2.Mr.Y.Sai Babu, TGT (Bio)

3..Mr. MSVSVL Narayana (HM)

6

SST Exhibition Over all                     

1.Mrs. Swarna Latha PGT (Eco) I/c,

2.Smt. J.Sarita Lucas TGT (S.St.),

3.Dr. Annapurna, TGT (S.St.),

4.Sh. K.C.Pradhan, TGT (S.St.),

5.Sh. B.N.Mishra, TGT (Hindi)

7

Readers Club            

1.Smt.A.Vijayalakshmi, Lib, I/c

2.Sh. Ramchandra Rao PGT (Hindi)

3. Mrs.K.Suvarna Murthy , TGT (Eng)

4.Smt.A.Vijaya Kumari, TGT (English)

5. Mrs. G.Jayalakshmi , PRT

6.Mr. MSVSVL Narayana (HM)

8

Photographic Club & Art Club

1.Sh. Vinod Kumar,PGT , T.G.T(A.E),   I/c

2.Mr.V.Shiva Kumar, SUPW

9

Cultural Club             

1. Smt. R. Bharthi, PRT(Music),I/c

2.Smt. Suphia sultana PRT

10

National Green Corps

1.Sh. Ch.M.S.Kumar PGT(Bio),

2.Mr.Y.Sai Babu, TGT (Bio)

11

Scouts and Guides

1. Smt. Suvarnamurthy, TGT(Eng),I/c

2.Sh. Sanjay Kumar T.G.T(Skt)

3.Smt. P. Savithri TGT (Hindi)

4.Mr.B.M.Vijay Kumar TGT (ENG)

5. Mr. B.Ramachandra Rao ,PGT(HIN)

12

Integrity Club & Value Education                    

1.Mr.Y.Sai Babu, TGT (Bio)

2.Sh. Sanjay Kumar T.G.T(Skt)

3.Sh.B.N.Mishra T.G.T(Hindi)

4.Smt.A.Vijaya Kumari, TGT (English)

13

Minutes of Staff , PTA Meeting Record

1. Sh. T.S.Rao

2. Mr.B.M.Vijay Kumar TGT (ENG)

 

                                                    Overall In-Charge for Secondary : Sri.K.Thomas PGT (Com)     Primary: Mr. MSVSV Lakshmi Naryana (HM)